Faith Hill Height and Weight

Faith Hill's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Faith Hill's Weight

:
120 lbs

How tall is Faith Hill? What is Faith Hill’s height and weight? Faith Hill weighs 120 pounds and stands 5 feet 8 inches tall. Born in Ridgeland, Mississippi, Faith Hill started singing as a child, and was discovered while working as a secretary for a music publishing firm. She began singing backup for other country artists, and was signed to a label in the early 90s. Her first album, “Take Me as I Am”, was a success, and after the release of her second equally successful album, she went on tour with country music star Tim McGraw. The two fell in love while on tour, and were subsequently married. Her third album, “Faith”, showcased a more pop sensibility and audiences outside of the world of country music began to take notice. Her fourth album, “Breathe”, cemented her crossover status and was a top ranked album on all charts. She has sold over 40 million records and had multiple #1 hits.

Faith Hill

Faith Hill
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Audrey Faith Perry
faith_hill
Hill, Faith
Date of Birth
Sep 21, 1967
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.77 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Faith Hill Videos

Faith Hill - "Breathe" (Official Video) - YouTube

Faith Hill - "Breathe" (Official Video) - YouTube

Faith Hill - Breath The new single "American Heart" available NOW at iTunes: http ://smarturl ...
Faith Hill - "This Kiss" (Official Video) - YouTube

Faith Hill - "This Kiss" (Official Video) - YouTube

Faith Hill - This Kiss The new single "American Heart" available NOW at iTunes: http ...
Discussion