Eva Longoria Height and Weight

Eva Longoria's Height

:
5'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Eva Longoria's Weight

:
104 lbs

How tall is Eva Longoria? What is Eva Longoria’s height and weight? Eva Longoria weighs 104 pounds and stands 5 feet 2 inches tall. An actress born in Corpus Christie, Texas, Eva Longoria originally hoped to be a model, but was told that her height was not appropriate. She signed with a theatrical agent in Los Angeles after graduating from college, and in 2000 made her television debut on “Beverly Hills, 90210”. She subsequently appeared on “Guiding Light”, before landing a role on “The Young and the Restless”. She appeared on “The Young and the Restless” from 2001 to 2003, and after a period of less successful roles, she won the role of Gabrielle Solis on the hit show “Desperate Housewives”. The role made her an instant household name with people outside of the soap opera community. Since “Desperate Housewives” began airing, she has also appeared in the films, “The Sentinel” and “Harsh Times”, and has worked as a spokesmodel for L’Oreal and Hanes, among other companies.

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Eva Longoria Parker
eva_longoria
Eva Jacqueline Longoria Parker
Eva Longoria Christopher
Eva Longoria-Parker
Ethnicity
Mexican American
Hispanic and Latino Americans
Date of Birth
Mar 15, 1975
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.57 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion