Enrique Iglesias Height and Weight

Enrique Iglesias's Height

:
6'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Enrique Iglesias's Weight

:
170 lbs

How tall is Enrique Iglesias? What is Enrique Iglesias’ height and weight? Enrique Iglesias stands 6 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Madrid, Spain, Enrique Iglesias pursued a career in music secretly, as he was the son of famous Latin musician, Julio Iglesias. Uninterested in capitalizing on his father’s fame, he recorded his demo under another name, and, with the help of a record executive friend, created an alternate identity. He was subsequently signed as Enrique Martinez, but by the release of his first album, he’d gone back to using his own name. His first album was a smash hit and was certified Platinum, selling 8 million units worldwide. He has gone on to release 9 studio albums, with four in English, four in Spanish, and one bilingual project. All of them have achieved Gold or Platinum status in multiple countries, and he has sold more than 60 million albums and 40 million singles. He has won numerous awards including a Grammy, a Latin Grammy, five American Music Awards, 16 Billboard Music Awards, and 23 Billboard Latin Music Awards.

Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias
Singer-songwriter
All Articles
Nicknames
Enriqué
Iglesias, Enrique
Enrique
Enrique Eglesias
Enrique Igleslas
Enrique Inglesias
Enrique Iglesisas
Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
enrique_iglesias
Ethnicity
Castilian people
Filipino Spaniards
Date of Birth
May 8, 1975
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.9 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion