Emily Deschanel Height and Weight

Emily Deschanel's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Emily Deschanel's Weight

:
130 lbs

Emily Deschanel stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 130 pounds. Born in Los Angeles, California, Emily Deschanel made her professional on-camera debut with a small role in the film, “It Could Happen to You”. She began to gain more notice for her supporting work in a number of projects in the early 2000s, including the television movie, “Rose Red”, and the films, “Cold Mountain”, and “The Alamo”. She also guest starred on a number of television shows, including “Law and Order: Special Victims Unit”, “Providence”, “ and “Crossing Jordan”. In 2005, she was cast in the role that would make her a household name, as Dr. Temperance “Bones” Brennan in “Bones”. In addition to her work on “Bones”, she has appeared in such films as “Glory Road” and “My Sister’s Keeper”, and in the television shows, “Tit for Tat” and “The Cleveland Show”.

Emily Deschanel

Emily Deschanel
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Emily Erin Deschanel
Ethnicity
French American
Irish American
Date of Birth
Oct 11, 1976
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Emily Deschanel Videos

Bones Star Emily Deschanel Dishes on Booth and Brennan's Parenting!

Bones Star Emily Deschanel Dishes on Booth and Brennan's Parenting!

Emily Deschanel tells Snakkle about how Booth and Brennan's lives will change as parents, how Brennan talks to her baby and dishes on her fave comf...
Emily Deschanel Loved To Torture Zooey ...

Emily Deschanel Loved To Torture Zooey ...

Both Emily & Conan showered their baby siblings with tender promises of murder . More CONAN ...
Emily Deschanel (Ellen) - YouTube

Emily Deschanel (Ellen) - YouTube

Emily Deschanel, born October 11, 1976, is an American actress and television producer, best ...
Discussion