Elton John Height and Weight

Elton John's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Elton John's Weight

:
155 lbs

How tall is Elton John? What is Elton John’s height and weight? Elton John stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 155 pounds. Born in Pinner, Middlesex, England, Elton John began playing piano at age 3 and by the time he was 15, was playing at local bars and pubs. In 1968 he began writing songs for artists on the DJM Records label with writing partner Bernie Taupin. He released his debut album in 1969, but it failed to make waves. His second album, entitled “Elton John”, reached #4 on the US charts and spawned the hit song, “Your Song”. This launched a successful career that has included over 50 songs in the top ten and more than 250 million records sold around the world. He has won numerous awards including a Tony, a Golden Globe, an Oscar, and six Grammy Awards. Billboard Magazine ranked him as the most successful male solo artist of all time on the Billboard Hot 100 in 2008.

Elton John

Elton John
Musician
All Articles
Nicknames
Sir Elton Hercules John CBE
Reginald Dwight
Sir Elton John
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Sharon
Sir Elton John CBE
Ser Elton Dzhon
Elton Hercules John
Date of Birth
Mar 25, 1947
Nationality
United Kingdom
Height
1.72 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Elton John Videos

Elton John - Tiny Dancer - YouTube

Elton John - Tiny Dancer - YouTube

Elton John in '71. ... My other Elton one is that Bennie "had electric boobs and a no-hair suit ...
Discussion