Ellen Page Height and Weight

Ellen Page's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Ellen Page's Weight

:
97 lbs

Ellen Page stands at 5 feet and 1 inches tall and weighs 97 pounds. Born in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, Ellen Page began acting in plays before starting school, and made the transition to on-camera work at age 10 in the television movie, “Pit Pony”. Other early roles included the television series, “Trailer Park Boys”, and the films “Mouth to Mouth” and “Hard Candy”. She transitioned into big-budget Hollywood roles in 2006, with her role in “X-Men: The Last Stand”, and more high profile work followed, including her star making role in the independent hit, “Juno”. She received Oscar, BAFTA, SAG, and Golden Globe nominations for her work in “Juno”, and won the Best Actress Award at 15 film festivals. Since then, she has appeared in “Smart People”, “Whip It’, “Inception”, “Super”, and the upcoming “The Bop Decameron”.

Ellen Page

Ellen Page
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Ellen Philpotts-Page
ellen_page
Peeps
Ellen Philpotts Page
The Tiny Canadian
Small
Ethnicity
Canadian
Date of Birth
Feb 21, 1987
Nationality
Canada
Height
1.55 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion