Dolph Lundgren Height and Weight

Dolph Lundgren's Height

:
6'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Dolph Lundgren's Weight

:
215 lbs

What is Dolph Lundgren’s height and weight? How tall is Dolph Lundgren? Dolph Lundgren weighs 215 pounds and stands 6 feet 5 inches tall. Born in Spanga, Stockholm, Sweden, Dolph Lundgren was quite small as a child, and began working out in high school. He had just received a Master’s Degree in Chemical Engineering from the University of Sydney and a Fulbright Scholarship to study MIT, when he was hired to work as one of Grace Jones’ bodyguards. They began a relationship and he subsequently moved to New York with her and, at her urging, shifted his focus to modeling and acting. His breakthrough role was in “Rocky IV” as Russian boxer, Ivan Drago and his performance in that film launched his career as an action star. He has appeared in more than 40 films, and shows no sign of slowing down. He began directing in 2004, as well. He currently has six films set for production between 2011 and 2012 as an actor, and one directing project slated for release in 2012.

Dolph Lundgren

Dolph Lundgren
Film Director
All Articles
Nicknames
Hans Lundgren
Dolph Hans Lundgren
Hans Dolph Lundgren
dolph_lundgren
Ethnicity
Swedes
Date of Birth
Nov 3, 1957
Nationality
Sweden
Height
1.96 m
Weight
110 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES