Danny Trejo Height and Weight

Danny Trejo's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Danny Trejo's Weight

:
170 lbs

Danny Trejo stands 5 feet and 7 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Los Angeles, California, Danny Trejo grew up in Bristol, Pennsylvania. He ran into problems with the law during his teen years, and became hooked on heroin as well. He was a promising boxer, but subsequently served an eleven-year prison sentence, and was unable to pursue a professional career, though he did become a boxing champion within the state prison boxing circuit. After being released in the early 70s, drug-free, he was approached at a recovery meeting by Edward Bunker, a former convict and now celebrated writer, who recognized him from his boxing days in prison. This led to a job coaching actor Eric Roberts to box for the film “Runaway Train”, as well as a role in the project. Since then, he has gone on to appear in such films as “Machete”, “Desperado”, “Six Days Seven Nights”, “The Replacement Killers’, “Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy”, “The Devil’s Rejects”, and “Grindhouse”. He currently appears on the television series, “Sons of Anarchy”.

Danny Trejo

Danny Trejo
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Dan Trejo
The Mayor
Daniel Trejo
Dan "Danny" Trejo
Ethnicity
Mexican American
Hispanic and Latino Americans
Date of Birth
May 16, 1944
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.68 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Danny Trejo Videos

Danny Trejo's Machete Bike (Easyriders Bike Show ...

Danny Trejo's Machete Bike (Easyriders Bike Show ...

Danny Trejo's Machete Bike. The man himself describes the beautiful paintjob and the specs ...
Discussion