Dane Cook Height and Weight

Dane Cook's Height

:
6'0"
Random Celebrity Profile

Dane Cook's Weight

:
170 lbs

How tall is Dane Cook? What is Dane Cook’s height and weight? Dane Cook stands 6 feet tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Boston, Massachusetts, Dane Cook began performing comedy when he was in junior high school to combat a tendency towards shyness. He majored in graphic design in college, while pursuing a career in comedy. His big break came in the form of an appearance on Comedy Central’s “Premium Blend”. He went on to appear in a special for Comedy Central, among other Comedy Central appearances. His first album, “Harmful if Swallowed”, was released in 2003 and was subsequently certified Platinum. He has headlined a number of successful tours and one-off performances including, “Vicious Circle”, “Tourgasm”, “The Insomniac Tour”, and most recently, “Isolated Innocent”. He is considered by many comedians to be terribly unfunny, but audiences flock to his performances. He is next set to appear on Broadway opposite Josh Hamilton in “Fat Pig”, by Neil LaBute.

More Information
All Articles on Dane Cook

Dane Cook

Dane Cook
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
Dane Jeffrey Cook
Cook, Dane
DC
The Enunciator
The Compass
Ethnicity
White American
Date of Birth
Mar 18, 1972
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.83 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Dane Cook Videos

Comedian Dane Cook Scolded For Boston Benefit Show Decision

Comedian Dane Cook Scolded For Boston Benefit Show Decision

Comedian Dane Cook is being criticized for his decision to bar organizers of a benefit concert for Boston Marathon bombing victims from streaming o...
Dane Cook - Sneezing Atheist - YouTube

Dane Cook - Sneezing Atheist - YouTube

Hilarious clip from Dane Cook's standup comedy about an atheist. He goes off on rabbit ...
Dane Cook - One Night Stand - YouTube

Dane Cook - One Night Stand - YouTube

Dane Cook - One Night Stand ... 11:55 Dane Cook on Cheating by clarkdood1 1,270,157 ...
Discussion