Conan O'Brien Height and Weight

Conan O'Brien's Height

:
6'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Conan O'Brien's Weight

:
190 lbs

How tall is Conan O’Brien? What is Conan O’Brien’s height and weight? Conan O’Brien stands 6 feet 4 inches tall and weighs 190 pounds. Born in Brookline, Massachusetts, Conan O’Brien was always interested in writing, and wrote for both his high school and college newspapers. After graduation he began writing for television. His early writing work included “Not Necessarily the News”, “Saturday Night Live”, and the cult pilot, “Lookwell”. In the early 90s, he wrote and produced episodes of “The Simpsons”, and in 1993, he began shooting “Late Night with Conan O’Brien”. Initially unsuccessful, the show would go on to become a late-night mainstay, airing for eleven seasons, and winning an Emmy Award in 2007. After the show was cancelled, Conan O’Brien bounced around for a bit, before settling at TBS with a new show, entitled “Conan”. Throughout much of 2010, he toured the country with his, “The Legally Prohibited from Being Funny on Television” tour.

Conan O'Brien

Conan O'Brien
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
Consie
Conando
Coney
Big Red
The Maestro
The Cone-Zone
Coco
Conan ''12
Watch Conan O'Brien
Creepy Conan O'Brien
Conan Christopher O'Brien
The Conebone
Conan
Ethnicity
Irish American
Date of Birth
Apr 18, 1963
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.93 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion