Clint Eastwood Height and Weight

Clint Eastwood's Height

:
6'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Clint Eastwood's Weight

:
217 lbs

Clint Eastwood stands 6 feet and 4 inches tall and weighs 217 pounds. Born in San Francisco, California, Clint Eastwood was encouraged to pursue a career in performance while he was in high school, but it was not until many years later, after serving in the US Army and completing his degree that he finally began to focus on acting. After many unsuccessful auditions, he began to appear in small roles on television and in films in the 1950’s, including, “Revenge of the Creature”, “Francis in the Navy”, and “Allen in Movieland”. More and more roles followed and he finally became a household name for his performance in “Rawhide” in the late 1950’s. Since then he has enjoyed a very successful career as both a director and actor, and has been nominated for 11 Oscars, winning five, including two for Best Director.

Clint Eastwood

Clint Eastwood
Politician
All Articles
Nicknames
Clinton Eastwood, Jr.
Eastwood, Clint
Clint Eastwwood
Samson
Clinton "Clint" Eastwood, Jr
Clint
Clinton Eastwood Jr.
Ethnicity
Dutch-American
Scottish American
Irish American
English American
Date of Birth
May 31, 1930
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.88 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Clint Eastwood Videos

Gorillaz - Clint Eastwood - YouTube

Gorillaz - Clint Eastwood - YouTube

Sign up to win limited edition 7" boxset & deluxe CD here: http://smarturl.it/ WinGorillazyeaaahhh ...
Discussion