Christina Aguilera Height and Weight

Christina Aguilera's Height

:
5'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Christina Aguilera's Weight

:
100 lbs

How tall is Christina Aguilera? What is Christina Aguilera’s height and weight? Christina Aguilera stands 5 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 100 pounds. Born in Staten Island, New York, Christina Aguilera began performing as a singer while in elementary school. She went on to win, or place well, at various singing competitions, and in 1992, joined the cast of “The Mickey Mouse Club” on the Disney Channel. After the show was cancelled, she was signed by RCA Records and released her first studio album in 1999. The album proved to be a huge success, and she has since released four more studio albums, one of which was a Spanish-language album, embarked on multiple successful world tours, and starred in the recent hit musical film, “Burlesque”. To date, she has sold more than 50 million records worldwide. She is currently prepping her seventh studio album, while serving as a judge on the reality show, “The Voice”.

Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Christina Maria Aguilera Bratman
Xtina
Candy
Baby Jane
Chrissy
the Moulin Rouge Girls
Kristina Agilera
Christina Maria Aguilera
X-Tina
Ethnicity
Ecuadorian American
Date of Birth
Dec 18, 1980
Nationality
Ecuador
Height
1.56 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Christina Aguilera Videos

Christina Aguilera - Beautiful - YouTube

Christina Aguilera - Beautiful - YouTube

Music video by Christina Aguilera performing Beautiful. (C) 2004 BMG.
Christina Aguilera - Your Body - YouTube

Christina Aguilera - Your Body - YouTube

Available on iTunes Now: http://smarturl.it/yourbody Music video by Christina Aguilera ...
Discussion