Chris Evans Height and Weight

Chris Evans's Height

:
6'.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Chris Evans's Weight

:
205 lbs

Chris Evans stands 6 feet and .5 inches tall and weighs 205 pounds. Raised in Sudbury, Massachusetts, Chris Evans intended to attend New York University, but put his academic aspirations on hold when his film career took off. He made both his film and television debuts in 2000 with roles in the film “The Newcomers”, and the television show, “Opposite Sex”. He next appeared as a guest star on such shows as “The Fugitive” and “Boston Public”, before beginning a run of successful films, including “Not Another Teen Movie”, “The Perfect Score”, and “Cellular”. He became a household name after appearing in 2005’s “ Fantastic Four”, and has since gone on to appear in a number of action and comic book films including the sequel to “Fantastic Four”, “The Losers”, “Scott Pilgrim vs. The World”, and the title role in the upcoming, “Captain America: The First Avenger”.

Chris Evans

Chris Evans
Radio producer
All Articles
Nicknames
Christopher Evans
chris_evans
Christopher Robert Evans
Date of Birth
Apr 1, 1966
Nationality
England
Height
1.88 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion