Charlize Theron Height and Weight

Charlize Theron's Height

:
5'9.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Charlize Theron's Weight

:
116 lbs

Charlize Theron stands 5 feet and 9.5 inches tall and weighs 116 pounds. Born in Benoni, Transvaal Province, South Africa, Charlize Theron began working as a model in her late teens in Milan, then moved to New York, and subsequently attended the Joffrey Ballet School before an injury ended her dance career. After moving to Los Angeles, she began to appear in smaller roles on film in the early 90s. By the late 90s, she had begun to garner national attention with roles in such films as “The Devil’s Advocate”, “The Cider House Rules”, “The Legend of Bagger Vance”, “Sweet November”, and “The Italian Job”. She won a Best Actress Oscar for her performance in 2003’s “Monster” in addition to a host of other honors, and has since gone on to appear in a wide-range of films including, “North Country”, “Hancock”, and “The Road”.

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Charlie
Ethnicity
White Africans of European ancestry
Afrikaner
Date of Birth
Aug 7, 1975
Nationality
South Africa
Height
1.77 m
Weight
54.5 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion