Charlie Sheen Height and Weight

Charlie Sheen's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Charlie Sheen's Weight

:
190 lbs

How tall is Charlie Sheen? What is Charlie Sheen’s height and weight? Charlie Sheen, born Carlos Irwin Estevez, weighs 190 pounds and stands 5 feet 10 inches tall. An actor born in New York, New York, Charlie Sheen began as a child actor, with his first role at age 9 in a film made by his father, actor/director, Martin Sheen. After being expelled from high school, he decided to pursue acting full-time. His professional film career as an adult began with the film “Red Dawn”, and continued with roles in “Ferris Bueller’s Day Off”, “Wall Street”, “Eight Men Out”, “Cadence”, “Young Guns”, and “Major League”. He won a Golden Globe for his work on the last two seasons of the sitcom, “Spin City”, and began shooting the hit comedy “Two and a Half Men”, a year later. “Two and a Half Men” led to multiple nominations for Emmy Awards, Golden Globes, and an ALMA. He was subsequently released from his contract in 2011 after repeated problems with drug use and a public “falling out” with the shows production team.

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Carlos Irwin Estévez
Charles Sheen
Carlos Irwin Estevez
The Machine
Good Time Charlie
Chuckles
Sheen
Ethnicity
Spanish American
Galician people
Date of Birth
Sep 3, 1965
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion