Charlie Day Height and Weight

Charlie Day's Height

:
5'6.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Charlie Day's Weight

:
148 lbs

Charlie Day stands 5 feet and 6.5 inches tall and weighs 148 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Charlie Day began his professional career with guest starring roles on various television shows and in television movies including “Mary and Rhoda”, “Madigan Man”, “Third Watch”, “Law and Order”, “Luis”, and “Reno 911!”. In addition to working as an actor, he is also a successful writer and producer. He is most widely recognized for his performance as Charlie Kelly on the television show, “It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia”, for which he also works as a writer and producer. An accomplished musician, he also contributes music to the show. When not working on “It’s Always Sunny…”, he writes and produces the series “Boldly Going Nowhere”, and has appeared in such films as “Going the Distance”, and the recently released, “Horrible Bosses”.

Charlie Day

Charlie Day
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Night Crawler Jack
Charles Day
Charles Peckham Day
Green Man
Charlie
Charles Peckham "Charlie" Day
Date of Birth
Feb 9, 1976
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.69 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES