Carrie Underwood Height and Weight

Carrie Underwood's Height

:
5'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Carrie Underwood's Weight

:
110 lbs

What is Carrie Underwood’s height and weight? How tall is Carrie Underwood? Carrie Underwood stands 5 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 110 pounds. Born in Checotah, Oklahoma, Carrie Underwood began singing at church as a child, and at one point in the late 90s, was going to be signed by Capitol Records. The company underwent a management change, however, and the label did not sign her. In 2004, she auditioned for the fourth season of “American Idol”, and went on to win. Since 2004, she has released three highly successful albums and is the top-earner of all “American Idol” winners. She has won multiple Grammy Awards, and three ACM and CMA awards. Her albums have reached #1 on both the country and Billboard Hot 200 charts. She has also had two ring tones of her songs become the fastest selling ring tones since ring tones came into being, and her debut album is the fastest selling country album debut since the beginning of the SoundScan era.

Carrie Underwood

Carrie Underwood
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Carrie Marie Underwood
Carrie M. Underwood
carrie_underwood
Underwood, Carrie
Ethnicity
White American
Date of Birth
Mar 10, 1983
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.6 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Carrie Underwood Videos

Carrie Underwood - Blown Away - YouTube

Carrie Underwood - Blown Away - YouTube

Music video by Carrie Underwood performing Blown Away. (P) 2012 19 Recordings Limited ...
Carrie Underwood - Jesus, Take The Wheel - YouTube

Carrie Underwood - Jesus, Take The Wheel - YouTube

Music video by Carrie Underwood performing Jesus, Take The Wheel. (C) 2005 19 Recordings ...
Discussion