Cameron Diaz Height and Weight

Cameron Diaz's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Cameron Diaz's Weight

:
120 lbs

What is Cameron Diaz’s height and weight? How tall is Cameron Diaz? Cameron Diaz stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 120 pounds. Cameron Diaz began her career as a model in the late 80s, appearing in ads for Calvin Klein, Levi’s, and on the cover of Seventeen magazine, as well as modeling for many other designers around the world. In the early 90s, she shifted her focus to acting, and first caught the attention of the public working opposite Jim Carrey in the film, “The Mask”. She followed her performance in “The Mask” with a string of independent films, including “The Last Supper” and “Feeling Minnesota”, before taking on more commercial roles in “My Best Friend’s Wedding” and “There’s Something About Mary”. The latter film was a huge hit and earned her a Golden Globe nomination. She went on to star in such films as “Being John Malkovich”, “Gangs of New York”, “The Holiday”, and the “Charlie’s Angel’s” franchise.

Cameron Diaz

Cameron Diaz
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Cameron Michelle Diaz
Cami
Ethnicity
Spanish American
Date of Birth
Aug 30, 1972
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion