Calista Flockhart Height and Weight

Calista Flockhart's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Calista Flockhart's Weight

:
97 lbs

How tall is Calista Flockhart? What is Calista Flockhart’s height and weight? Calista Flockhart weighs 97 pounds and stands 5 feet 6 inches tall. Calista Flockhart is an actress born in Freeport, Illinois. She attended the Mason Gross School of the Arts at Rutgers, graduating with a BA in Theater, and then moved to New York, where she worked as a waitress and aerobics instructor while auditioning. She appeared in an episode of “Guiding Light”, and on the New York stage, before finally beginning to appear in more prestigious theater productions and to receive larger on-camera roles in the mid-90s. She debuted on Broadway in 1994 in “The Glass Menagerie”, and followed her award-winning performance onstage with roles in “Quiz Show” and “Drunks”, “Jane Doe”, and “The Birdcage”. In 1997, she was cast in the role that would make her a household name, as Ally McBeal on the hit show, “Ally McBeal”. She is currently starring on the series, “Brothers and Sisters”.

Calista Flockhart

Calista Flockhart
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Calista Kay Flockhart
Calista Kay Flockhart Ford
calista_flockhart
Date of Birth
Nov 11, 1964
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.66 m
CELEBRITIES