Bruce Willis Height and Weight

Bruce Willis's Height

:
5'11"
Random Celebrity Profile

Bruce Willis's Weight

:
205 lbs

How tall is Bruce Willis? What is Bruce Willis’ height and weight? Bruce Willis stands 5 feet 11 inches tall and weighs 205 pounds. Born in Idar-Oberstein, West Germany, Bruce Willis grew up in New Jersey, and used theater to overcome his tendency to stutter. After working odd jobs after graduation, he enrolled at Montclair State University as a drama major, but subsequently left the school to pursue an acting career full-time. After a few New York theater jobs and a commercial, he moved to Los Angeles. He became a household name after winning the role of David Addison, Jr. on the television show, “Moonlighting”. He then appeared in a number of films of varying success, with 1988’s “Die Hard” catapulting him to international stardom. His career has gone through multiple resurgences since then. He has appeared in such films as the “Die Hard” franchise”, “Armageddon”, “The Sixth Sense”, “Pulp Fiction”, “Twelve Monkeys”, and the recent “Red”.

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Walter Bruce Willis
W.B. Willis
Bruno
Buck-Buck
Date of Birth
Mar 19, 1955
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.83 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion