Brooke Shields Height and Weight

Brooke Shields's Height

:
6'0"
Random Celebrity Profile

Brooke Shields's Weight

:
130 lbs

What is Brooke Shields’ height and weight? Brooke Shields stands 6 feet and 0 inches tall and weighs 130 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Brooke Shields’ mother knew that her daughter was going to be a star before she started kindergarten. She began modeling successfully before the age of one, and the Ford Modeling agency started its children’s division to accommodate her. She starred in her first film at age 12, appearing as a 12-year old child prostitute in “Pretty Baby”. She became the youngest cover model ever, when she was featured on the cover of Vogue Magazine at age 14. She also appeared in a string of provocative ads for Calvin Klein that generated a great deal of controversy. She was a household name by the time she was 16, and by 1983, was commanding $10,000 per day, and appeared on the covers of Paris Vogue, American Vogue twice, and Italian Vogue, from September to December of that year. In addition to her modeling work, she pursued a successful acting career, appearing in such films as “The Blue Lagoon” and “Endless Love”. She has also guest starred or starred in multiple television projects, including, “Friends”, “That 70s Show”, “The Muppet Show”, “Suddenly Susan”, and “Lipstick Jungle”. She is currently appearing on Broadway in the hit musical version of “The Addams Family”.

Brooke Shields

Brooke Shields
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Brooke Christa Camille Shields
Christa Brooke Camille Shields
Brooke Christa Shields
Brookie
Ethnicity
English American
Italian American
German American
Date of Birth
May 31, 1965
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.83 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Brooke Shields Videos

Brooke Shields First Appearance On Johnny Carson ...

Brooke Shields First Appearance On Johnny Carson ...

Brooke Shields at 13 years old makes her first appearance on "The Tonight Show Starring ...
Discussion