Bradley Cooper Height and Weight

Bradley Cooper's Height

:
6'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Bradley Cooper's Weight

:
180 lbs

How tall is Bradley Cooper? What is Bradley Cooper’s height and weight? Bradley Cooper stands 6 feet 1 inch tall and weighs 180 pounds. Born in Philadelpia, Pennsylvania, Bradley Cooper studied at the Actors Studio Drama School in New York and began to pursue a professional career after graduation. He guest starred on a number of television shows in the late 90s and early 2000s including, “Sex and the City”, “Alias”, and “Jack and Bobby”. He also appeared in the films, “Wedding Crashers” and “Wet Hot American Summer”. He was the star of multiple short-lived sitcoms, including “Miss Match” and “Kitchen Confidential”. He began to perform more high profile roles beginning in 2007, with work on such projects as “Yes, Man”, “He’s Just Not That Into You”, and “The Hangover”. “The Hangover” was a runaway hit, and he has since played more prominent roles on film, including work in “Valentine’s Day”, “The A-Team”, and most recently, “Limitless”.

Bradley Cooper

Bradley Cooper
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Bradley Charles Cooper
Coop
Ethnicity
Irish people
Italian people
Date of Birth
Jan 5, 1975
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.85 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Bradley Cooper Videos

Bradley Cooper's Impersonations Of Other Actors ...

Bradley Cooper's Impersonations Of Other Actors ...

A collection of clips of Bradley cooper impersonating other actors. I do not own these clips. I ...
Discussion