Brad Pitt Height and Weight

Brad Pitt's Height

:
5'11½"
Random Celebrity Profile

Brad Pitt's Weight

:
160 lbs

How tall is Brad Pitt? What is Brad Pitt’s weight and height? Brad Pitt weighs 160 pounds and stands 5 feet 11 1/2 inches tall. Born in Shawnee, Oklahoma, Brad Pitt left college to move to California and study acting. He worked odd jobs, while appearing in very minor roles in such films as, “No Way Out” and “Less Than Zero”. He also appeared on various television shows including recurring roles on “Dallas”, “Growing Pains”, and “21 Jump Street”. In 1991, he appeared in the film “Thelma and Louise”, and his performance was an instant hit with audiences and critics alike. After “Thelma and Louise”, he took on more prominent roles and has continued working steadily to this day. He has received multiple Golden Globe, SAG, BAFTA, and Oscar nominations, and has won one Golden Globe. Some of his many film credits include “Fight Club”, “Being John Malkovich”, “12 Monkeys”, “Seven”, and “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”.

More Information
All Articles on Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
William Bradley Pitt
Buratto Pitto
William Bradley "Brad" Pitt
Date of Birth
Dec 18, 1963
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.8 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Brad Pitt Videos

Brad Pitt Levi's Commercial - YouTube

Brad Pitt Levi's Commercial - YouTube

made in 1991. I like Levis jeans, and Brad Pitt isn't a bad actor, so I thought these two went ...
Discussion