Bow Wow Height and Weight

Bow Wow's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Bow Wow's Weight

:
143 lbs

How tall is Bow Wow? What is Bow Wow’s height and weight? Bow Wow stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 143 pounds. Born in Columbus, Ohio, Bow Wow, formerly known as Lil’ Bow Wow, and also known as Shad Gregory Moss, began rapping at age 3. He was discovered by Snoop Dogg in Los Angeles, and began to work with producer Jermaine Dupri in 1998. His first album, “Beware of Dog” was released when he was thirteen and spawned a number one rap hit. It went Platinum in 2001. He has since released five more albums, with his seventh studio album, “Underrated”, set to drop in 2011. He has had nine top ten singles on the rap charts, six of which were number one, as well as two number one hits on the US R&B charts. Five of his albums have reached Gold or Platinum status, with all of them peaking in the top five on the US R&B and Rap charts.

More Information
All Articles on Bow Wow

Bow Wow

Bow Wow
Record producer
All Articles
Nicknames
Lil Bow Wow
Shad 'Bow Wow' Moss
Shad Moss
Lil' Bow Wow
JD pres. Lil' Bow Wow
Shad Gregory Moss
BowWow
bow_wow
Shad Moss aka Bow Wow
Bow Weezy
L B Dub
Date of Birth
Mar 9, 1987
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.73 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Bow Wow Videos

Bow Wow - Like You Ft. Ciara - YouTube

Bow Wow - Like You Ft. Ciara - YouTube

Music video by Bow Wow feat. Ciara performing Like You. (C) 2005 SONY BMG MUSIC ...
Discussion