Blake Shelton Height and Weight

Blake Shelton's Height

:
6'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Blake Shelton's Weight

:
230 lbs

Blake Shelton stands 6 feet and 5 inches tall and weighs 230. Born in Ada, Oklahoma, Blake Shelton began singing when he was in elementary school, and began playing guitar in his early teens. He moved to Nashville when he was seventeen to pursue a career in country music full-time. After working in Nashville for a number of years, he signed with Giant Records in 1998. He released his first single with Giant, but the label subsequently dissolved. He moved to Warner Brothers Records, and his first single, “Austin”, would go on to spend five weeks at #1 on the country charts. His debut album, “Blake Shelton”, produced two more Top 20 hits and he was on his way. Since then, he has released five more studio albums, four of which have been certified Gold, and he has scored ten #1 songs. He has been nominated for numerous Grammy Awards, and was chosen as CMT’s Male Vocalist of the Year in 2011. He is currently a judge/mentor on the hit competition series, “The Voice”.

Blake Shelton

Blake Shelton
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Blake Tollison Shelton
blake_shelton
Shelton, Blake
Date of Birth
Jun 18, 1976
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.96 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Blake Shelton Videos

Blake Shelton - Boys 'Round Here Ft. Pistol Annies ...

Blake Shelton - Boys 'Round Here Ft. Pistol Annies ...

Download the new album from Blake Shelton, BRINGING BACK THE SUNSHINE , including the ...
Discussion