Blake Lively Height and Weight

Blake Lively's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Blake Lively's Weight

:
125 lbs

What Blake Lively’s height and weight? How tall is Blake Lively? Blake Lively is 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 125 pounds. Blake Lively was born in Los Angeles, California in 1987, and began acting during her junior year of high school at the urging of her brother. Her first role was in the film, “The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants”. After the success of “The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants”, other film roles followed including roles in “Accepted” and “Elvis and Anabelle”. In 2007, she was cast in the hit show, “Gossip Girl”, and became a household name. She also continued to pursue film work with roles in “The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2”, “New York, I Love You”, “The Private Lives of Pippa Lee”, and “The Town”. She is next slated to appear in the film version of “Green Lantern” as Carol Ferris, opposite Ryan Reynolds.

Blake Lively

Blake Lively
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Blake Christina Lively
blake_lively
Blake Ellender Brown
Blake Ellender Lively
Date of Birth
Aug 25, 1987
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.78 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Blakely Videos

Sara Blakely Of SPANX Speaks At The Edge ...

Sara Blakely Of SPANX Speaks At The Edge ...

Sara shares her story with guests at the Edge Connection Networking Breakfast.
Discussion