Billie Piper Height and Weight

Billie Piper's Height

:
5'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Billie Piper's Weight

:
105 lbs

How tall is Billie Piper? What is Billie Piper’s height and weight? Billie Piper stands 5 feet 5 inches tall and weighs 105 pounds. Born in Swindon, Wiltshire, England, Billie Piper, also known as Lianne Piper, began her professional career acting in commercials and on children’s television, before signing a recording contract at age 15. The first single from her album debuted at #1 on the UK charts, making her the youngest artist ever to have a song debut at the top of the charts. She released a second album in the early 2000s, which spawned two Top Ten hits, but she subsequently decided to return to acting, rather than continuing to tour and record. She starred as Rose in the first season of the “Doctor Who” reboot, and returned for various episodes in 2008 and 2010. She also starred in the series “Secret Diary of a Call Girl”. In addition to her television work, she has also appeared in such films as “The Calcium Kid” and “Things To Do Before You’re 30”.

Billie Piper

Billie Piper
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Billy Piper
Billie
Leian Paul Piper
Billie Paul Piper
Lianne Paul Piper
Lianne Piper
Date of Birth
Sep 22, 1982
Nationality
England
Height
1.65 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Billie Piper Videos

SNTV - TV show pays the Piper

SNTV - TV show pays the Piper

Billy Piper is set for a massive pay day after signing on for a four season of the hit TV show The Secret Diary of a Call Girl.
Billie Piper On Kissing David Tennant And Matt ...

Billie Piper On Kissing David Tennant And Matt ...

More about this programme: http://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00qb093 Billie Piper talks ...
Discussion