Ben Stiller Height and Weight

Ben Stiller's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Ben Stiller's Weight

:
163 lbs

Ben Stiller stands 5 feet and 8 inches tall and weighs 163 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Ben Stiller began working as an actor with his parents, who were both successful theater and film performers. He began film school in California, but subsequently left to pursue his career in New York. While performing in the Tony-winning production of “The House of Blue Leaves”, he made a short film with one of his cast mates that caught the attention of “Saturday Night Live”. He was subsequently hired to write for “SNL”, and then moved to MTV, where he developed his own sketch comedy series. His work for MTV and later, the Fox Network, lead to a successful career as a writer, director, and actor. His film credits, as an actor, writer, or director, include “Reality Bites”, “There’s Something About Mary”, “The Royal Tenenbaums”, “Zoolander”, “Meet the Parents”, and “Tropic Thunder”, among many others.

Ben Stiller

Ben Stiller
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
Benjamin Edward Stiller
Benjamin Stiller
Benjamin Edward "Ben" Stiller
Ben
Stille
Benji Stiller
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Nov 30, 1965
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.73 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion