barack obama Height and Weight

barack obama's Height

:
6'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

barack obama's Weight

:
180 lbs

How tall is Barack Obama? What are the height and weight of Barack Obama? Barack Obama stands 6 feet 1 inch tall and weighs 180 pounds. The 44th President of the United States, Barack Obama was born in Hawaii, and grew up in both Hawaii and Jakarta in Indonesia. He attended Occidental College and ultimately graduated from Columbia University, where he majored in political science. He began working in the public policy sector in Chicago almost immediately after his graduation. He returned to school in 1988, pursuing a law degree at Harvard Law School. He completed his studies in 1991, graduating magna cum laude, and returned to Chicago, where he worked as a professor at University of Chicago Law School and as a civil rights attorney. He was elected to the Illinois Senate in 1996, 1998, and 2002, and to the US Senate in 2004. In early 2007, he announced his election bid for President, and on November 4, 2008, he was elected President of the United States.

Barack Obama

Barack Obama
Politician
All Articles
Nicknames
Barack Hussein Obama, Jr.
Barack Hussein Obama
Obama
President Obama
Barack H. Obama II
Barack Hussein Obama II
Barack Obama II
President Barack Hussein Obama II
Sen. Barack Obama
Obama, Barack
Barak Obama
President Barack H. Obama
President Barack Obama
Sen Barack Obama
Senator Barack Obama
Barry
Bama
Rock
The One
No Drama Obama
Ethnicity
Kenyan American
English American
Irish American
Multiracial American
Date of Birth
Aug 4, 1961
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.854 m
Weight
80 kg
Profession
POLITICIANS
Discussion