Ariana Grande Height and Weight

Ariana Grande's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Ariana Grande's Weight

:
120 lbs

How tall is Ariana Grande? What is Ariana Grande’s height and weight? Ariana Grande stands 5 feet 1 inch tall and weighs 98 pounds. Born in Boca Raton, Florida, Ariana Grande began acting as a child, appearing in productions at the Little Palm Theater for Young People and Fort Lauderdale Children’s Theater. She was cast in a major role in the Broadway musical, “13” in 2008, and worked on the show while continuing her high school studies via correspondence. She has since performed at Birdland jazz club in New York with Miranda Sings, and has traveled to South Africa, as a part of “Broadway in South Africa” for the last three summers. She recently worked on the first reading of the new musical, “Cuba Libre”, by Desmond Child, and she is currently developing a recording career. She is most widely recognized for her role as Cat Valentine on the Nickelodeon show, “Victorious”.

Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Ariana Grande-Butera
Ethnicity
Italian American
Date of Birth
Jun 26, 1993
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.59 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion