Al Pacino Height and Weight

Al Pacino's Height

:
5'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Al Pacino's Weight

:
150 lbs

How tall is Al Pacino? What is Al Pacino’s height and weight? Al Pacino stands 5 feet 5 inches tall and weighs 150 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Al Pacino began his theater training at the Herbert Bergdorf Studio in New York, and continued his training under Lee Strasberg at the Actors Studio. He began his professional career onstage in the late 60s, and made his Broadway debut in 1969, winning a Tony Award for his work. He would go on to win a second Tony in 1977. His film career took off in the early 70s with his work in the iconic Coppola film, “The Godfather”. He has gone on to receive multiple Academy, Golden Globe, BAFTA, Emmy, and SAG Award nominations, among many others, and has won one Oscar, four Golden Globes, two BAFTAs, two Emmys, and two SAG Awards. He also received the award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement from the Directors Guild. Some of his films include, “Serpico”, “Scarface”, “Glengarry Glen Ross”, “Scent of a Woman”, and “Angels in America”.

More Information
All Articles on Al Pacino

Al Pacino

Al Pacino
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Alfredo James Pacino
Sonny
Ethnicity
Italian American
Date of Birth
Apr 25, 1940
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.7 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES