Adam Richman Height and Weight

Adam Richman's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Adam Richman's Weight

:
165 lbs

How tall is Adam Richman? What is Adam Richman’s height and weight? Adam Richman stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 165 pounds. Born in Brooklyn, New York, Adam Richman graduated from the Yale School of Drama, and began his professional performance career in the mid-2000s, guest starring on such shows as “Joan of Arcadia”, “Guiding Light”, “Law and Order: Trial by Jury”, and “All My Children. Always interested in food, he began keeping a diary of the different restaurants and dishes he experienced while traveling in the mid-90s, and in 2008, he became the host of the show, “Man v. Food” on the Travel Channel, which follows him as he journeys around America trying out the signature dishes of various famous American restaurants and participating in food “challenges”. The show was retooled to involve local food challenge participants in 2011, and renamed, “Man v. Food Nation”. He has also served as a judge on “Iron Chef America”, and currently hosts “The Traveler’s Guide to Life”, in addition to his “Man v…” duties.

Adam Richman

Musician
All Articles
Nicknames
Richman, Adam
Date of Birth
1982
Nationality
United States of America
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Adam Richman Videos

Adam Richman Makes His Favorite Sandwich - YouTube

Adam Richman Makes His Favorite Sandwich - YouTube

Adam Richman makes his all-time favorite sandwich. The result is about what you'd expect ...
Man Vs Food Star & Tottenham Hotspur Fan Adam ...

Man Vs Food Star & Tottenham Hotspur Fan Adam ...

Man vs Food star & Tottenham Hotspur fan Adam Richman visits White Hart Lane - Funny ...
Discussion