Adam Levine Height and Weight

Adam Levine's Height

:
5'10.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Adam Levine's Weight

:
165 lbs

Adam Levine stands 5 feet and 10.5 inches tall and weighs 165 pounds. Born in Los Angeles, California, Adam Levine began performing as a teenager and released his first album while still in high school. After moving to the East Coast for college, he subsequently dropped out, and began working on a series of songs about his ex-girlfriend. He formed the group, Maroon 5, with his longtime friend Jesse Carmichael, and their debut album, “Songs About Jane”, was a runaway hit. The group has since released two more albums, with 2010’s “Hands All Over”, as the most recent. All three albums have achieved Gold or Platinum status and the band has scored multiple Top 10 hits. When not performing with Maroon 5, he has collaborated with other artists including the Ying Yang Twins, Natasha Bedingfield, and Alicia Keys, among others, and he is currently a judge/mentor on the singing competition show, “The Voice”.

Adam Levine

Adam Levine
Songwriter
All Articles
Nicknames
Adam Noah Levine
Sharky
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Mar 18, 1979
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.82 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion