50 Cent Height and Weight

50 Cent's Height

:
6'.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

50 Cent's Weight

:
220 lbs

50 Cent stands 6 feet and .5 inches tall and weighs 220 pounds. Born in South Jamaica, Queens, New York, 50 Cent, also known as Curtis James Jackson III, had a troubled childhood as a teenaged drug dealer that lead to time in a correctional camp. He began writing rap songs in the mid-90s under the tutelage of Jam Master Jay of Run-DMC. He was subsequently signed to Columbia Records, but on the eve of his first music shoot, he was shot nine times. After his recovery, he was dropped from Columbia Records due to controversy surrounding his song, “Ghetto Qu’ran”. He released mixtapes until the early 2000s, when Eminem introduced him to Dr. Dre, and he subsequently signed with Interscope Records. His first studio album was released in 2003, and reached #1 on the Billboard Hot 200. His second album, released in 2005, sold 1.14 million copies during its first week of release. He has since released two more successful albums, with another set to drop in 2011.

More Information
All Articles on 50 Cent

50 Cent

50 Cent
Entrepreneur
All Articles
Nicknames
Curtis Jackson
Curtis James Jackson III
Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson
Interscope
Boo Boo
Fiddy
G-Unit
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Jul 6, 1975
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.829 m
Weight
99 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion